Staff Directory

Principal

Lori Vann   

lorivann@walkerschools.org

Assistant Principal

Steven Brown   

stevenbrown@walkerschools.org

Office Staff

Teresa Dennis   

teresadennis@walkerschools.org

Amy Simerley 

amysimerley@walkerschools.org

Debra Madaris   

debramadaris@walkerschools.org

Connie Seals   

connieseals@walkerschools.org

Guidance Counselor

Chris Scibilia    

chrisscibilia@walkerschools.org

Family Involvement

Diane Fowler    

dianefowler@walkerschools.org

Pre-K

Laura Brown (Parapro)

laurabrown@walkerschools.org

Alison Rodriguez (Parapro)

alisonrodriguez@walkerschools.org

Dara Speegle

daraspeegle@walkerschools.org

Debbie Stephens

debbiestephens@walkerschools.org

Kindergarten

Debbie Allen

debbieallen@walkerschools.org

Michelle Lands (Parapro)

michellelands@walkerschools.org

Lacie Morton (Parapro)

laciemorton@walkerschools.org

Rena Card

renacard@walkerschools.org

Aimee Hill

aimeehill@walkerschools.org
Cala Pierce (Parapro)

calapierce@walkerschools.org
Kendall Touchstone (Parapro)

kendalltouchstone@walkerschools.org

Lindsey Sentef

lindseysentef@walkerschools.org

Lauren Sieg (Parapro)

laurensieg@walkerschools.org

LaShae Stewart

lashaestewart@walkerschools.org

1st Grade

Rachel Brooks

rachelbrooks@walkerschools.org
Jill Generazio

jillgenerazio@walkerschools.org
Jennifer Hinkle

jenniferhinkle@walkerschools.org

Christy Arnold

christyarnold@walkerschools.org

Lori Teague

loriteague@walkerschools.org

2nd Grade

Lorie Lowery

lorielowery@walkerschools.org

Aimee Marler

aimeemarler@walkerschools.org

Amber Roberts

amberroberts@walkerschools.org

Rachael Roden

rachaelroden@walkerschools.org

3rd Grade

Anna Autry

annaautry@walkerschools.org

Ellen Gibson

ellengibson@walkerschools.org

Doris Haston

dorishaston@walkerschools.org
Hollie Robinson

hollierobinson@walkerschools.org

Marla Smithson

marlasmithson@walkerschools.org

4th Grade

Jordan Ashcraft

jordanashcraft@walkerschools.org
Kari Brewer

karibrewer@walkerschools.org

Shaylee Kissner

shayleekissner@walkerschools.org

Sheila Gard

sheilagard@walkerschools.org

 Pamela MacDonald

pamelamacdonald@walkerschools.org

5th Grade

Jessica DeBord

jessicadebord@walkerschools.org
Staci Harris

staciharris@walkerschools.org

Rachel Beason-Lea

rachellea@walkerschools.org

Jennifer Summers

jennifersummers@walkerschools.org

Resource

Anna Clay

annaclay@walkerschools.org
Stephen Davis

stephendavis@walkerschools.org

Rachel Lawler

rachellawler@walkerschools.org

Jaime McLaurin

jaimemclaurin@walkerschools.org

Robin Pedigo

robinpedigo@walkerschools.org

Linda Phillips

lindaphillips@walkerschools.org

Jay Rodgers

jayrodgers@walkerschools.org

Amanda Slaton

amandaslaton@walkerschools.org

Annette Weeks

annetteweeks@walkerschools.org

Hearing Impaired

Vanessa Babb

vanessababb@walkerschools.org
Phoebe Huggins

phoebehuggins@walkerschools.org

Shirley Millican

shirleymillican@walkerschools.org

Amy Thompson

amythompson@walkerschools.org

Judy Waters

judywaters@walkerschools.org


Activity

Mary Britton (Math Lab)

marybritton@walkerschools.org
Tesha Alexander (Physical Education Parapro)

teshaalexander@walkerschools.org

Eric MacDonald (Technology Lab / Webmaster)

ericmacdonald@walkerschools.org

 Jay Lee (Literacy)

jaylee@walkerschools.org

Bobby Watson (Physical Education)

bobbywatson@walkerschools.org

Kaleidoscope

Beverly Gamble

beverlygamble@walkerschools.org

Community Based Education

Lisa Hicks (Parapro)

lisahicks@walkerschools.org
Jan Pitts (Parapro)

janpitts@walkerschools.org

Brandi Roach (Parapro)

brandiroach@walkerschools.org

April Rodgers

aprilrodgers@walkerschools.org

Reading Recovery Specialists

Leigh Ann Kay

leighannkay@walkerschools.org
Jennifer Wagner

jenniferwagner@walkerschools.org

Speech

Becky Cooke

beckycooke@walkerschools.org

Jon Thornton

jonthornton@walkerschools.org

Cafeteria

Sandra Broome

sandrabroome@walkerschools.org

Nancy Ferguson

nancyferguson@walkerschools.org

Brenda Forester

brendaforester@walkerschools.org

Jennifer Fossett

jenniferfossett@walkerschools.org

Cecelia Johnson (Manager)

ceceliajohnson@walkerschools.org

Melanie Kingston

melaniekingston@walkerschools.org

Patricia Lands

patricialands@walkerschools.org

Lora Riddle

lorariddle@walkerschools.org

Sheila Smith

sheilasmith@walkerschools.org

Custodial Staff

Lebron Chastain

lebronchastain@walkerschools.org

Janet Gilliam

janetgilliam@walkerschools.org

Owen Holcomb

owenholcomb@walkerschools.org

Bret Howard

brethoward@walkerschools.org

Partners